©2019 by NewBlackAndGoldDream. Proudly created with Wix.com

SCOTTISH LOWLAND LEAGUE FIXTURES & RESULTS

19:

19:

19:

45

45

45

27 JULY 2019

Bonnyrigg Rose

BSC Glasgow

Edinburgh University

Gala Fairydean Rovers

Gretna 2008

Kelty Hearts

University of Stirling

6

1

0

0

0

8

P

Vale of Leithen

 

East Stirlingshire

 

Caledonian Braves

 

Cumbernauld Colts

 

Civil Service Strollers

 

Dalbeattie Star

 

The Spartans

0

1

6

3

3

0

P

30 JULY 2019

Vale of Leithen

Civil Service Strollers

Berwick Rangers

The Spartans

Gala Fairydean Rovers

University of Stirling

Bonnyrigg Rose

BSC Glasgow

1

1

3

1

5

0

5

2

31 JULY 2019

Dalbeattie Star

Caledonian Braves

East Stirlingshire

East Kilbride

Gretna 2008

Edinburgh University

0

3

4

2

2

0

1 AUGUST  2019

Cumbernauld Colts

2

1

BSC Glasgow

3 AUGUST 2019

Berwick Rangers

 

Civil Service Strollers

Caledonian Braves

Dalbeattie Star

East Stirlingshire

The Spartans

Vale of Leithen

1

1

1

0

9

2

0

2

1

4

1

1

0

3

University of Stirling

 

Bonnyrigg Rose

 

Kelty Hearts

 

Gala Fairydean Rovers

 

Gretna 2008

 

Edinburgh University

East Kilbride

10 AUGUST 2019

Bonnyrigg Rose

BSC Glasgow

East Kilbride

Edinburgh University

Gala Fairydean Rovers

Gretna 2008

Kelty Hearts

University of Stirling

15:

15:

15:

15:

15:

15:

15:

15:

10 AUGUST 2019

Bonnyrigg Rose

BSC Glasgow

East Kilbride

Edinburgh University

Gala Fairydean Rovers

Gretna 2008

Kelty Hearts

University of Stirling

3

5

1

3

0

P

5

4

East Stirlingshire

Dalbeattie Star

Caledonian Braves

Vale of Leithen

The Spartans

Berwick Rangers

Civil Service Strollers

Cumbernauld Colts

1

0

3

1

2

P

0

4

17 AUGUST 2019

Bonnyrigg Rose

BSC Glasgow

Cumbernauld Colts

Dalbeattie Star

Caledonian Braves

Kelty Hearts

15:

15:

15:

00

00

00

17 AUGUST 2019

Bonnyrigg Rose

 

BSC Glasgow

Cumbernauld Colts

3

 

6

2

0

1

1

Dalbeattie Star

Caledonian Braves

Kelty Hearts

23 AUGUST  2019

Cumbernauld Colts

0

2

Bonnyrigg Rose

24 AUGUST 2019

Caledonian Braves

Civil Service Strollers

Dalbeattie Star

East Stirlingshire

The Spartans

Vale of Leithen

3

2

1

0

1

0

0

2

0

1

0

7

University of Stirling

Gala Fairydean Rovers

Edinburgh University

East Kilbride

Gretna 2008

Kelty Hearts

27 AUGUST 2019

East Kilbride

Edinburgh University

Kelty Hearts

0

0

5

1

1

0

Civil Service Strollers

Berwick Rangers

The Spartans

28 AUGUST 2019

Gala Fairydean Rovers

Gretna 2008

University of Stirling

0

0

4

3

0

0

East Stirlingshire

Cumbernauld Colts

Vale of Leithen

31 AUGUST 2019

Berwick Rangers

Bonnyrigg Rose

BSC Glasgow

Dalbeattie Star

East Kilbride

Kelty Hearts

The Spartans

University of Stirling

1

3

3

0

5

10

3

2

3

0

0

4

0

0

2

1

Civil Service Strollers

Caledonian Braves

Vale of Leithen

East Stirlingshire

Edinburgh University

Gretna 2008

Cumbernauld Colts

Gala Fairydean Rovers

6 SEPTEMBER 2019

7

SEPTEMBER 2019

Bonnyrigg Rose

Civil Service Strollers

East Stirlingshire

Edinburgh University

Gala Fairydean Rovers

Gretna 2008

Vale of Leithen

1

1

P

1

2

2

0

3

2

P

1

2

4

3

BSC Glasgow

The Spartans

Kelty Hearts

University of Stirling

Berwick Rangers

Dalbeattie Star

Caledonian Braves

Cumbernauld Colts

2

2

East Kilbride

East Kilbride

21 SEPTEMBER

2019

2

3

Berwick Rangers

28 SEPTEMBER 2019

Berwick Rangers

BSC Glasgow

Caledonian Braves

Dalbeattie Star

Edinburgh Univesity

East Kilbride

Gretna 2008

Kelty Hearts

2

3

0

1

1

P

1

3

2

0

3

3

3

P

2

0

Cumbernauld Colts

University of Stirling

East Stirlingshire

Vale of Leithen

Civil Service Strollers

The Spartans

Bonnyrigg Rose

Gala Fairydean Rovers

1 OCTOBER 2019

Caledonian Braves

 

Edinburgh University

Gretna 2008

 

The Spartans

University of Stirling

5

0

A

P

1

5

4

A

P

4

Dalbeattie Star

 

Bonnyrigg Rose

 

Gala Fairydean Rovers

Berwick Rangers

 

Kelty Hearts

2 OCTOBER 2019

BSC Glasgow

Cumbernauld Colts

East Stirlingshire

East Kilbride

Civil Service Strollers

Vale of Leithen

1

0

6

1

2

1

19:

19:

19:

19:

45

45

45

45

5 OCTOBER 2019

Berwick Rangers

Bonnyrigg Rose

East Stirlingshire

Edinburgh University

Gala Fairydean Rovers

The Spartans

University of Stirling

Vale of Leithen

0

2

2

1

0

1

0

2

1

0

1

1

3

3

3

2

Kelty Hearts

 

East Kilbride

 

Civil Service Strollers

Gretna 2008

 

BSC Glasgow

 

Caledonian Braves

Dalbeattie Star

Cumbernauld Colts

18

OCTOBER

2019

East Stirlingshire

0

1

Kelty Hearts

The Spartans

25

OCTOBER

2019

1

3

East Stirlingshire

26 OCTOBER 2019

Berwick Rangers

Civil Service Strollers

Cumbernauld Colts

East Kilbride

Gala Fairydean Rovers

Gretna 2008

Kelty Hearts

3

2

4

0

P

2

P

0

0

1

1

P

0

P

Dalbeattie Star

Caledonian Braves

Edinburgh University

University of Stirling

Bonnyrigg Rose

Vale of Leithen

BSC Glasgow

2 NOVEMBER 2019

Vale of Leithen

Bonnyrigg Rose

BSC Glasgow

Caledonian Braves

Dalbeattie Star

East Kilbride

East Stirlingshire

Edinburgh University

2

5

4

2

1

0

3

2

4

1

1

2

2

1

1

3

Civil Service Strollers

University of Stirling

 

Gretna 2008

Berwick Rangers

 

The Spartans

 

Kelty Hearts

 

Cumbernauld Colts

Gala Fairydean Rovers

8

NOVEMBER 2019

The Spartans FC

1

0

Berwick Rangers

9

NOVEMBER 2019

Gretna FC

3

3

Gala Fairydean Rovers

12

NOVEMBER 2019

Berwick Rangers

P

P

BSC Glasgow

15

NOVEMBER 2019

The Spartans

2

3

Bonnyrigg Rose

16

NOVEMBER 2019

Berwick  Rangers

BSC Glasgow

Caledonian Braves

Dalbeattie Star

East Kilbride

Kelty Hearts

Vale of Leithen

Civil Service Strollers

 

Gala Fairydean Rovers

 

Cumbernauld Colts

 

Gretna 2008

 

Edinburgh University

4

4

0

1

2

7

0

1

0

4

0

1

17

NOVEMBER 2019

University of Stirling

1

3

East Stirlingshire

23  NOVEMBER  2019

Civil Service Strollers

 

Vale of Leithen

Bonnyrigg Rose

Cumbernauld Colts

East Stirlingshire

Edinburgh University

Gala Fairydean Rovers

Gretna 2008

Dalbeattie Star

 

The Spartans

 

Kelty Hearts

 

Caledonian Braves

 

Berwick Rangers

BSC Glasgow

East Kilbride

University of Stirling

0

5

P

1

1

P

P

2

3

1

P

3

3

P

P

1

30  NOVEMBER  2019

Berwick Rangers

 

University of Stirling

0

P

1

P

BSC Glasgow

The Spartans FC

7

DECEMBER 2019

Civil Service Strollers

 

Vale of Leithen

Berwick Rangers

Caledonian Braves

Dalbeattie Star

East Stirlingshire

Gala Fairydeean Rovers

 

Kelty Hearts

Cumbernauld Colts

 

Bonnyrigg Rose

 

Gretna 2008

Edinburgh University

 

BSC Glasgow

 

The Spartans

University of Stirling

East Kilbride

2

0

2

2

P

2

2

1

3

2

1

1

P

3

0

0

14

DECEMBER 2019

BSC Glasgow

 

Cumbernauld Colts

East Kilbride

Edinburgh University

Gretna 2008

Kelty Hearts

The Spartans

University of Stirling

Gala Fairydean Rovers

 

East Stirlingshire

 

Bonnyrigg Rose

 

Civil Service Strollers

 

Caledonian Braves

Vale of Leithen

 

Dalbeattie Star

 

Berwick Rangers

4

1

0

0

1

11

4

1

0

4

1

3

5

0

0

0

21

DECEMBER 2019

Civil Service Strollers

 

Vale of Leithen

Bonnyrigg Rose

Caledonian Braves

Dalbeattie Star

East Stirlingshire

Gretna 2008

 

The Spartans

Berwick Rangers

Edinburgh University

Cumbernauld Colts

East Kilbride

University of Stirling

BSC Glasgow

Kelty Hearts

Gala Fairydean Rovers

P

1

5

0

0

0

1

4

P

1

1

2

1

1

3

0

28

DECEMBER 2019

Berwick Rangers

Bonnyrigg Rose

BSC Glasgow

Cumbernauld Colts

East Kilbride

Edinburgh University

Gala Fairydean Rovers

Kelty Hearts

Caledonian Braves

Civil Service Strollers

The Spartans

Gretna 2008

Dalbeattie Star

East Stirlingshire

Vale of Leithen

University of Stirling

1

P

1

0

3

0

1

1

0

P

0

1

1

3

3

1

3 JANUARY

2020

BSC Glasgow

Bonnyrigg Rose

2

3

4 JANUARY

2020

Berwick Rangers

Dalbeattie Star

East Kilbride

Caledonian Braves

Kelty Hearts

The Spartans

University of Stirling

Gala Fairydean Rovers

Gretna FC 2008

 

Cumbernauld Colts

Vale of Leithen

East Stirlingshire

Civil Service Strollers

Edinburgh University

2

1

7

4

2

0

1

2

1

0

1

2

1

1

11

JANUARY

2020

Civil Service Strollers

 

Vale of Leithen

Bonnyrigg Rose

Cumbernauld Colts

East Stirlingshire

Edinburgh University

 

Gala Fairydean Rovers

 

Gretna FC 2008

BSC Glasgow

 

Berwick Rangers

The Spartans FC

Dalbeattie Star

University of Stirling

Kelty Hearts

Caledonian Braves

East Kilbride

P

P

P

3

1

P

3

P

P

P

P

0

2

P

1

P

18

JANUARY

2020

1

1

0

1

2

0

Gretna FC 2008

Gala Fairydean Rovers

University of Stirling

Berwick Rangers

Kelty Hearts

The Spartans FC

25

JANUARY

2020

2

0

0

0

1

1

4

3

3

3

2

1

4

0

1

2

Civil Service Strollers

 

Vale of Leithen

Berwick Rangers

 

Dalbeattie Star

 

Caledonian Braves

Edinburgh University

Gala Fairydean Rovers

The Spartans FC

Kelty Hearts

 

East Stirlingshire

 

East Kilbride

 

Bonnyrigg Rose

 

BSC Glasgow

Cumbernauld Colts

 

Gretna FC 2008

 

University of Stirling

1

FEBRUARY

2020

1

4

7

2

6

2

4

0

0

1

1

2

1

5

1

3

Civil Service Strollers

 

BSC Glasgow

 

Cumbernauld Colts

 

East Kilbride

 

East Stirlingshire

 

Edinburgh University

Kelty Hearts

University of Stirling

Gretna FC 2008

 

Berwick Rangers

 

Vale of Leithen

 

Gala Faorydean Rovers

 

Dalbeattie Star

 

The Spartans FC

 

Caledonian Braves

 

Bonnyrigg Rose

7

FEBRUARY

2020

Cumbernauld Colts

The Spartans FC

0

1

8

FEBRUARY

2020

Berwick Rangers

Caledonian Braves

Dalbeattie Star

Gala Fairydean Rovers

Gretna FC 2008

East Stirlingshire

Civil Service Strollers

Kelty Hearts

Bonnyrigg Rose

Edinburgh University

1

7

0

1

0

5

2

4

5

0

9

FEBRUARY

2020

University of Stirling

East Kilbride

P

P

15

FEBRUARY

2020

Bonnyrigg Rose

Civil Service Strollers

Cumbernauld Colts

Dalbeattie Star

East Stirlingshire

The Spartans FC

University of Stirling

Vale of Leithen

Edinburgh University

East Kilbride

Berwick Rangers

Caledonian Braves

Gala Fairydean Rovers

Kelty Hearts

BSC Glasgow

Gretna FC 2008

4

P

0

P

5

0

P

P

0

P

0

P

2

1

P

P

22

FEBRUARY

2020

Berwick Rangers

Caledonian Braves

Civil Service Strollers

Cumbernauld Colts

East Kilbride

Gretna FC 2008

Vale Of Leithen

2

2

P

2

4

P

P

Edinburgh University

Bonnyrigg Rose

East Stirlingshire

University of Stirling

BSC Glasgow

The Spartans FC

Dalbeattie Star

0

3

P

0

0

P

P

26

FEBRUARY

2020

Civil Service Strollers

East Kilbride

P

P

28

FEBRUARY

2020

BSC Glasgow

The Spartans FC

3

2

1

1

Cumbernauld Colts

Vale of Leithen

Dalbeattie Star

East Stirlingshire

Edinburgh University

Gala Fairydean Rovers

Kelty Hearts

University of Stirling

P

1

2

4

3

1

P

3

2

0

2

0

Berwick Rangers

Caledonian Braves

East Kilbride

Civil Service Strollers

Bonnyrigg Rose

Gretna FC 2008

29

FEBRUARY

2020

6

MARCH

2020

Civil Service Strollers

Dalbeattie Star

Bonnyrigg Rose

Vale of Leithen

1

P

1

P

10

MARCH

2020

Kelty Hearts

2

2

BSC Glasgow

11

MARCH

2020

East Kilbride

1

4

The Spartans FC

14

MARCH

2020

Bonnyrigg Rose

Civil Service Strollers

Dalbeattie Star

Edinburgh University

Gretna FC 2008

Vale Of Leithen

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Gala Fairydean Rovers

East Stirlingshire

BSC Glasgow

Kelty Hearts

The Spartans FC

Berwick Rangers