©2019 by NewBlackAndGoldDream. Proudly created with Wix.com

EAST OF SCOTLAND PREMIER DIVISION RESULTS AND FIXTURES

19:

19:

19:

45

45

45

27 JULY 2019

Blackburn United

Broxburn Athletic

Dunbar United

Dundonald Bluebell

Jeanfield Swifts

Newtongrange Star

Sauchie Juniors

Whitehill Welfare

2

1

3

P

7

0

2

P

Linlithgow Rose

Bo'ness United

Musselburgh Athletic

Crossgate Primrose

 

Camelon Juniors

Tranent Juniors

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Penicuik Athletic

4

1

2

P

2

3

2

P

30 JULY 2019

Dundonald Bluebell

Camelon Juniors

Musselburgh Athletic

Penicuik Athletic

Bo'ness United

Blackburn United

Newtongrange Star

Dunbar United

2

1

1

4

2

2

3

0

31 JULY 2019

Crossgates Primrose

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Linlithgow Rose

Tranent Juniors

Broxburn Athletic

Jeanfield Swifts

Sauchie Juniors

Whitehill Welfare

2

4

4

3

4

3

1

3

3 AUGUST  2019

Crossgates Primrose

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Linlithgow Rose

Musselburgh Athletic

Newtongrange Star

Penicuik Athletic

Tranent Juniors

1

0

6

2

0

4

2

6

1

0

1

3

2

1

Bo'ness United

Dunbar United

Whitehill Welfare

Sauchie Juniors

Dundonald Bluebell

Blackburn United

Jeanfield Swfits

17 AUGUST 2019

Linlithgow Rose

Penicuik Athletic

2

1

3

2

Camelon Juniors

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Blackburn United

 

Crossgates Primrose

Dunbar United

 

Dundonald Bluebell

Jeanfield Swifts

 

Sauchie Juniors

Whitehill Welfare

24 AUGUST  2019

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Musselburgh Athletic

Linlithgow Rose

Penicuik Athletic

Bo'ness United

Tranent Juniors

Camelon Juniors

1

2

1

2

0

1

1

1

1

2

3

1

4

2

Crossgates Primrose

Dundonald Bluebell

31 AUGUST

2019

3

P

1

P

Blackburn United

Newtongrange Star

7 SEPTEMBER 2019

Blackburn United

Camelon Juniors

Crossgates Primrose

Dundonald Bluebell

Penicuik Athletic

Tranent Juniors

Whitehill Welfare

Broxburn Athletic

Dunbar United

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Sauchie Juniors

Bo'ness United

Musselburgh Athletic

Newtongrange Star

2

2

1

4

3

2

2

3

1

4

3

3

1

1

Dundonald Bluebell

Newtongrange Star

21 

SEPTEMBER

2019

6

2

1

3

Crossgates Primrose

Bo'ness United

28

SEPTEMBER 2019

Bo'ness United

Broxburn Athletic

Camelon Juniors

Dundonald Bluebell

Hill O'Beath Hawthorn

Musselburgh Athletic

Newtongrange Star

Sauchie Juniors

Tranent Juniors

Whitehill Welfare

Crossgates Primrose

Blackburn United

Penicuik Athletic

Linlithgow Rose

Dunbar United

Jeanfield Swifts

2

1

2

P

2

6

2

2

1

0

1

P

0

2

1

4

OCTOBER

2019

Dunbar United

Jeanfield Swifts

Newtongrange Star

1

2

1

3

2

3

Broxburn Athletic

Crossgates Primrose

Camelon Juniors

OCTOBER

2019

0

4

1

4

3

2

Blackburn United

Bo'ness United

Sauchie Juniors

Tranent Juniors

Musselburgh Athletic

Penicuik Athletic

5

OCTOBER 

2019

2

1

3

1

2

0

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

3

3

2

Blackburn United

Broxburn Athletic

Crossgates Primrose

Dunbar United

Jeanfield Swifts

 

Penicuik Athletic

 

Tranent Juniors

Whitehill Welfare

Musselburgh Athletic

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Linlithgow Rose

Bo'ness United

Newtongrange Star

Camelon

Dundonald Bluebell

Sauchie Juniors

12 

OCTOBER

2019

1

1

Sauchie Juniors

Whitehill Welfare

19

OCTOBER 

2019

1

1

P

P

P

P

P

P

0

1

P

P

P

P

P

P

Bo'ness United

Camelon Juniors

Crossgates Primrose

Dunbar United

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Jeanfield Swifts

Linlithgow Rose

Musselburgh Athletic

Sauchie Juniors

Tranent Juniors

Whitehill Welfare

Dundonald Bluebell

Newtongrange Star

Blackburn United

Penicuik Athletic

Broxburn Athletic

26

OCTOBER 

2019

Blackburn United

 

Bo'ness United

Broxburn Athletic

Camelon Juniors

Dundonald Bluebell

Musselburgh Athletic

Musselburgh Athletic

Newtongrange Star

Tranent Juniors

Dunbar United

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Jeanfield Swifts

Linlithgow Rose

Whitehill Welfare

Penicuik Athletic

Jeanfield Swifts

Sauchie Juniors

Crossgates Primrose

4

1

P

5

3

P

3

4

4

0

0

P

1

1

P

6

1

2

Broxburn Athletic

5

1

Newtongrange Star

30

OCTOBER 

2019

2

NOVEMBER

2019

Bo'ness United

Camelon

Dunbar United

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Penicuik Athletic

Sauchie Juniors

Tranent Juniors

Whitehill Welfare

Newtongrange Star

Dundonald Bluebell

 

Jeanfield Swifts

Musselburgh Athletic

Crossgates Primrose

Broxburn Athletic

Linlithgow Rose

Blackburn United

3

2

2

3

4

3

P

2

1

1

1

0

1

0

P

0

9

NOVEMBER

2019

Crossgates  Primrose

Jeanfield Swifts

Sauchie Juniors

Dundonald Bluebell

Whitehill Welfare

Blackburn United

Musselburgh Athletic

Newtongrange Star

3

P

2

6

1

P

1

1

16

NOVEMBER

2019

Musselburgh Athletic

 

Bo'ness United

Broxburn Athletic

Dunbar United

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Jeanfield Swifts

Newtongrange Star

Sauchie Juniors

Camelon Juniors

 

Blackburn United

 

Linlithgow Rose

 

Tranent Juniors

 

Dundonald Bluebell

 

Whitehill Welfare

 

Penicuik Athletic

Crossgates Primrose

2

0

1

1

6

P

0

1

0

1

3

1

2

P

5

1

23

NOVEMBER

2019

Camelon Juniors

 

Crossgates Primrose

 

Whitehill Welfare

 

Whitehill Welfare

 

Blackburn United

 

Dundonald Bluebell

 

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Linlithgow Rose

Sauchie Juniors

Dunbar United

Musselburgh Athletic

Tranent Juniors

Newtongrange Star

Jeanfield Swifts

Bo'ness United

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

3

2

P

0

1

P

1

P

-

2

P

1

4

P

2

P

-

-

7

DECEMBER

2019

2

2

1

4

A

2

2

3

1

1

2

1

A

0

2

0

Musselburgh Athletic

Bo'ness United

Broxburn Athletic

Dunbar United

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Jeanfield Swifts

Newtongrange Star

Sauchie Juniors

Dundonald Bluebell

Camelon Juniors

Penicuik Athletic

Whitehill Welfare

Tranent Juniors

Linlithgow Rose

Crossgates Primrose

Blackburn United

14

DECEMBER

2019

Camelon Juniors

Dundonald Bluebell

Jeanfield Swifts

Sauchie Juniors

Whitehill Welfare

Blackburn United

Penicuik Athletic

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Broxburn Athletic

Musselburgh Athletic

Dunbar United

Bo'ness United

 

Crossgates  Primrose

Tranent United

P

2

4

P

P

0

2

P

3

2

P

P

2

0

21

DECEMBER

2019

Penicuik Athletic

Bo'ness United

Whitehill Welfare

Broxburn Athletic

2

1

2

1

28

DECEMBER

2019

Crossgates Primrose

Musselburgh Athletic

Tranent Juniors

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Linlithgow Rose

Newtongrange Star

Dundonald Bluebell

Dunbar United

Camelon

Sauchie Juniors

Blackburn United

Jeanfield Swifts

3

2

2

6

4

0

3

1

1

1

1

1

4

JANUARY

2020

Jeanfield Swifts

 

Musselburgh Athletic

Bo'ness United

Broxburn Athletic

Dunbar United

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Newtongrange Star

Sauchie Juniors

Penicuik Athletic

Tranent Juniors

Linlithgow Rose

Blackburn United

Camelon Juniors

Crossgates Primrose

Whitehill Welfare

Dundonald Bluebell

1

0

2

3

0

4

0

0

0

0

1

1

0

1

1

0

11

JANUARY

2020

Tranent Juniors

 

Whitehill Welfare

 

Camelon Juniors

 

Crossgates Primrose

Blackburn United

 

Dundonald Bluebell

 

Linlithgow Rose

Penicuik Athletic

Dunbar United

Jeanfield Swifts

Musselburgh Athletic

Sauchie Juniors

Bo'ness United

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Broxburn Athletic

Newtongrange Star

P

P

P

P

0

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

4

P

P

P

1

P

0

2

P

1

Whitehill Welfare

 

Jeanfield Swifts

 

Linlithgow Rose

Musselburgh Athletic

Sauchie Juniors

Tranent Juniors

25

JANUARY

2020

1

3

5

5

2

1

2

2

2

3

1

1

4

2

Bo'ness United

 

Broxburn Athletic

 

Dunbar United

 

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

 

Jeanfield Swifts

Penicuik Athletic

Sauchie Juniors

Whitehill Welfare

Crossgates Primrose                 Played 24 January 2020

Newtongrange Star

Camelon Juniors

Tranent Juniors

Dundonald Bluebell

Linlithgow Rose

1

FEBRUARY

2020

1

P

2

3

3

1

0

1

0

P

0

4

3

1

1

0

Blackburn United

 

Camelon Juniors

 

Crossgates Primrose

 

Dunbar United

 

Linlithgow Rose

 

Newtongrange Star

 

Tranent Juniors

Whitehill Welfare

Penicuik Athletic

 

Bo'ness United

 

Jeanfield Swifts

 

Dundonald Bluebell

 

Musselburgh Athletic

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

 

Sauchie Juniors

Broxburn Athletic

8

FEBRUARY

2020

1

1

3

0

2

3

2

4

0

2

0

0

0

0

2

1

Bo'ness United

 

Tranent Juniors

 

Camelon Juniors

 

Dunbar United

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Musselburgh Athletic

Penicuik Athletic

Sauchie Juniors

Dundonald Bluebell

 

Broxburn Athletic

 

Jeanfield Swifts

 

Blackburn United

 

Whitehill Welfare

Crossgates Primrose

Linlithgow Rose

 

Newtongrange Star

15

FEBRUARY

2020

4

P

P

1

P

P

5

2

3

P

P

1

P

P

2

P

Broxburn Athletic

Dundonald Bluebell

Linlithgow Rose

Musselburgh Athletic

Newtongrange Star

Sauchie Juniors

 

Tranent Juniors

Whitehill Welfare

Dunbar United

 

Camelon Juniors

Jeanfield Swifts

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Blackburn United

 

Bo'ness United

 

Penicuik Athletic

 

Crossgates Primrose

22

FEBRUARY

2020

Blackburn United

Camelon Juniors

Crossgates Primrose

Dunbar United

Dundonald Bluebell

Jeanfield Swifts

Penicuik Athletic

Tranent Juniors

Sauchie Juniors

 

Whitehill Welfare

Newtongrange Star

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Linlithgow Rose

Broxburn Athletic

Musselburgh Athletic

Bo'ness United

A

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

A

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

29

FEBRUARY

2020

Newtongrange Star

 

Blackburn United

Bo'ness United

Crossgates Primrose

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Jeanfield Swifts

Whitehill Welfare

 

Broxburn Athletic

Musselburgh Athletic

Camelon Juniors

Dunbar United

Penicuik Athletic

Tranent Juniors

Dundonald Bluebell

Linlithgow Rose

Sauchie Juniors

1

1

0

P

P

P

P

1

4

1

0

P

P

P

P

0

29

FEBRUARY

2020

Dundonald Bluebell

Dunbar United

0

2